Kalyani Charitable Trust's
Late G.N.Sapkal College of Engineering

(Permanently Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University & Approved by AICTE)
*Learn, Research, Develope & Revolutionize*

Student Council


The students Council has been constituted as per circular of Savitribai Phule Pune University ( Circular No. 261/2017 ). The members of the students council are nominated as per the provision in the above said act and rules and regulations of the affiliated University- Savitribai Phule Pune University .

  • 1. Prof. (Dr. ) S. B. Bagal – Chairman
  • 2. Mr. R. D. More – Students Council Coordinator
  • 3. Mr. K. W. Kale – NSS Program Officer
  • 4. Class Representative

  • Sr no Name of department Class Name of students % of Marks/SGPA
    1 First Year Div A
    Div B
    Div C
    Kumbhar Shubham Shrimanth
    Shinkar Pooja Digambar
    Mahajan Nikhil Vijay
    83.69
    80.46
    78
    2 Computer SE - A
    SE - B
    TE - A
    TE - B
    BE
    Prajapati Mehul Bharat
    Pakhale Kunal
    Deore Gayatri Avinash
    Varma Rakhi Ashok
    Yadav Sweeti
    9.18
    86
    6.5
    8.36
    69.07
    3 Civil SE - A
    SE - B
    TE - A
    TE - B
    BE - A
    BE - B
    Bagale Kaustubh
    Kulkarni Amol Laxman
    Deore Nikhil Dadaji
    Vasve Deepal
    Karad Pooja Balasaheb
    Shaikh Daniyal Liyaqar
    9.12
    6.92
    8.58
    7.56
    68.27
    71.47
    4 E&TC SE
    TE
    BE
    Himani Karekar
    Chandurwar Shrinivas Balajirao
    Patil Pragati Jagannath
    7.68
    7.94
    72.53
    5 Mechanical SE - A
    SE - B
    SE - C
    SE - D
    TE - A
    TE - B
    TE - C
    TE - D
    BE - A
    BE - B
    BE - SS
    Vivek Kumar Singh
    Dalvi Akshay
    Pandit Jitendra
    Abhishek Umesh Joshi
    Harshal Suresh Gharate
    Patil Durgesh C.
    Pawar Sayali Chudaman
    Bhandari Ketan Ramesh
    Bhandari Ketan Ramesh
    Kasabe Kiran Balu
    Zade Tejas Namdev
    Pawar Chetan Jijabrao
    9.26
    86.59
    75.46
    67.94
    8.14
    7.56
    7.88
    8.52
    72.26
    78.53
    71.13
    6 Electrical SE
    TE
    BE
    Mahatme Vishal Rameshwar
    Pawar Kalpesh Babaji
    Shital Nana Harak
    6.82
    75.04
    70.20
  • 5. Mr. Rajesh Kasar -Director of Sports and Physical Education
  • 6. Mr.Tejas Sunil Kokane - Student Representative, Sports
  • 7. Mr. Uddhav Ghate - Student Representative, NSS
  • 8. Mr. Rashmi Sonawane - Student Representative, Cultural
  • 9. Ladies Representative nominated by Principal
          1. Jagtap Prachi Ravindra
          2. Andhale Riya
Back to Top
skh engineering